Loading...

Odor Description

This Sage essential oil has a pleasant herbaceous aroma reminiscent of fresh culinary sage at its finest.

 

CAS : 85085-68-3.
FEMA :  
EINECS / ELINCS : 285-391-8
TARIFF N° : 3301.29.41.00

 

Stability and Storage:

Keep in tightly closed container in cool dry place, protected from light.

Product Code Legend

WCR = Wildcrafted ,ORG = Organic, PTL = Plantation Grown ,CLT = Cultivated

SAGE TRILOBA OIL

“Salvia fruticosa”

PRODUCT CODE : WCR-STS
BUY Sample Request

Salvia triloba, or Salvia fruticosa, grows mainly in the Mediterranean areas of Greece and Turkey. Sage Triloba essential oil is also referred to as Greek Sage regardless of its origin. Sage Triloba essential oil is known for its aromatherapeutic benefits and skincare application, because of its excellent levels of chemical constituents for antimicrobial, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant qualities. 

Potential Uses:

  • AROMATHERAPY
  • FRAGRANCE